Note -* Elected in Mid-Term Election. ** Seat Vacant Due to Death. *** Seat Vacant Due to Resignation. **** Disqualified under article 192 (1) of the Constitution on 28 January, 2005, ***** Seat Vacant but conditionally reinstated by the Hon’ble Supreme Court’s interim Order dated 28¹08¹2006 for the S.L.P. No. 10497À2006 and S.L.P. No. 10498À2006, ****** Seat Vacant but conditionally reinstated by the Hon’ble High Court of Allahabad, Lucknow Bench’s interim Order dated 27¹09¹2006 for the S.L.P. No. 6172 (MB)À2006 and S.L.P. No. 6173(MB)À2006, ******* Vacant – Disqualified by the Constitutional Bench of Hon’ble Supreme Court’s Order dated 14¹02¹2007 for the 13 M.L.A of U.P. Legislative Assembly.

14th Legislative Assembly Members List Partywise

(Updated up to 13th March, 2007)

 

Sl No.

Name and No. of Assembly Constituency

Name of the Elected Member

           Party Affiliation        

(if any)

1.       

169 - Gorakhpur

Dr. Radha Mohan Das Agarwal

Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha

2.       

93 -Rae Bareli

Akhilesh Kumar Singh

Akhil Bhartiya Congress

3.       

68 - Sandila

Abdul Mannan

Bahujan Samaj Party

4.       

268 - Fatehpur

Anand Prakash Lohdi

Bahujan Samaj Party

5.       

363 - Khurja

Anil Kumar

Bahujan Samaj Party

6.       

246 - Rajgarh

Anil Kumar Maurya

Bahujan Samaj Party

7.       

43 - Bisalpur

Anis Ahmad Khan Alias PhoolBabu

Bahujan Samaj Party

8.       

13 - Bahjoi

Aqeelur Rehman Khan

Bahujan Samaj Party

9.       

282 -Chaubepur

Ashok Kumar

Bahujan Samaj Party

10.   

49 - Dadraul

Avdhesh KumarVarma

Bahujan Samaj Party

11.   

267 - Haswa

Ayodhya Prasad Pal

Bahujan Samaj Party

12.   

303 -Banda

Babu Lal Kushwaha

Bahujan Samaj Party

13.   

112 - Kadipur (SC)

Bhagelu Ram

Bahujan Samaj Party

14.   

30 - Binawar

Bhupendra Singh

Bahujan Samaj Party

15.   

315 - Garautha

Brijendra Kumar Vyas "Damdam Mahraj"

Bahujan Samaj Party

16.   

202 - Mubarakpur

Chandradeo Ram Yadav Karailee

Bahujan Samaj Party

17.   

299 - Manikpur (SC)

Daddu Prashad

Bahujan Samaj Party

18.   

262 -Chail (SC)

Dayaram

Bahujan Samaj Party

19.   

171 - Sahajnawa

Dev Narayan Alias G.M. Singh

Bahujan Samaj Party

20.   

113 - Katehari

Dharam Raj Nishad

Bahujan Samaj Party

21.   

398 - Sarsawa

Dharam Singh Saini

Bahujan Samaj Party

22.   

301 - Baberu

Gaya Charan Dinkar

Bahujan Samaj Party

23.   

205 - Rasra (SC)

Ghoora Ram

Bahujan Samaj Party

24.   

307 - Rath

Ghooram Lodhi

Bahujan Samaj Party

25.   

199 - Saraimir (SC)

Hira Lal Gautam

Bahujan Samaj Party

26.   

263 - Manjhanpur (SC)

Indrajeet Saroj

Bahujan Samaj Party

27.   

237 - Bayalsi

Jagdish Narayan Rai

Bahujan Samaj Party

28.   

360 - Barauli

Jaivir Singh Thakur

Bahujan Samaj Party

29.   

116 - Jahangirganj (SC)

*Jairam Vimal                                      

(31-05-2002 TO        )

Bahujan Samaj Party

***Mayawati                                        

(26-02-2002 TO 04-03-2002)

Bahujan Samaj Party

30.   

213 - Zahoorabad

Kali Charan Rajbhar

Bahujan Samaj Party

31.   

191 -Natthupur

Kapildeo Yadav

Bahujan Samaj Party

32.   

75 - Mallawan

Krishana Kumar Singh Alias Satish Verma

Bahujan Samaj Party

33.   

78 - Unnao

Kuldeep Singh Senger

Bahujan Samaj Party

34.   

117 - Tanda

Laijee Verma

Bahujan Samaj Party

35.   

358 - Coil (SC)

Mahender Singh Jatav

Bahujan Samaj Party

36.   

193 - Sagri

Malik Masood

Bahujan Samaj Party

37.   

257 - Soraon

Mohd Mujtaba Siddiqui

Bahujan Samaj Party

38.   

16 - Moradabad West

Mohd. Aaqil Urf Munna

Bahujan Samaj Party

39.   

89 - Sarojini Nagar

Mohd. Irshad Khan

Bahujan Samaj Party

40.   

359 - lglas

*Mukul Upadhyay                              

 (16-10-2004 TO        )

Bahujan Samaj Party

***Vijendra Singh                                

(26-02-2002 TO 26-05-2004)

Indian National Congress

41.   

362 - Jewar (SC)

Narendra Kumar

Bahujan Samaj Party

42.   

110 -Jaisinghpur

Om Prakash (O.P. Singh)

Bahujan Samaj Party

43.   

361 - Khair

Pramod Gaur

Bahujan Samaj Party

44.   

300 - Karwi

R.k. Singh Patel

Bahujan Samaj Party

45.   

56 - Nighasan

R.S. Kushwaha

Bahujan Samaj Party

46.   

53 - Paila (SC)

Rajesh Kumar

Bahujan Samaj Party

47.   

391 - Morna

Rajpal Singh Saini

Bahujan Samaj Party

48.   

114 - Akbarpur

Ram Achal Rajbhar

Bahujan Samaj Party

49.   

64 - Hargaon (SC)

Ram Het Bharti

Bahujan Samaj Party

50.   

248 - Majhwa

Ramesh Chand Bind Dr.

Bahujan Samaj Party

51.   

67 - Beniganj (SC)

*Rampal Varma                                      

(13-05-2004 TO)

Bahujan Samaj Party

***Santu Alias Satya Narain         

 (26-02-2002 TO 10-02-2004)

Bahujan Samaj Party

52.   

76 - Bangarmau

Ramshanker Pal

Bahujan Samaj Party

53.   

352 - Hathras

Ramvir Upadhyay

Bahujan Samaj Party

54.   

231 Aurai

* Rangnath MIshra                               

05-12-2005 TO

Bahujan Samaj Party

**** Uday Bhan Singh                       

(26-02-2002 TO 28-01-2005)

Bahujan Samaj Party

55.   

8 - Kanth

Rizwan Ahmed Khan

Bahujan Samaj Party

56.   

163 - Bansgaon (SC)

Sadal Prasad

Bahujan Samaj Party

57.   

340 - Dayalbagh

Seth Kishan Lai Baghel

Bahujan Samaj Party

58.   

399 - Nagal (SC)

 * Smt. Satto Devi                              

  05-12-2005 TO

Bahujan Samaj Party

llam Singh**                                         

  (26-02-2002 TO 22-09-2005)

Bahujan Samaj Party

59.   

222 - Chandauli (SC)

Sharda Prasad

Bahujan Samaj Party

60.   

305 - Hamirpur

Sheo Charan Prajapati

Bahujan Samaj Party

61.   

55 - Srinagar

Smt. Maya Prasad

Bahujan Samaj Party

62.   

200 - Mehnagar (SC)

Smt. Vidya Chaudhary

Bahujan Samaj Party

63.   

250 - Chhanvey (SC)

*Sriram Bharti                                   

 (13-05-2004 TO)

Bahujan Samaj Party

***Pakauri Lal                                

(26-02-2004 TO 10-03-2004)

Bahujan Samaj Party

64.   

201 - Lalganj

Sukhdev Rajbhar

Bahujan Samaj Party

65.   

304 - Naraini

Surendra Pal Verma  Dr.

Bahujan Samaj Party

66.   

96 - Dalmau

Swami Prasad Maurya

Bahujan Samaj Party

67.   

217 -Ghazipur

Umashanker Kushwaha

Bahujan Samaj Party

68.   

370 - Sikandrabad

Ved Ram Bhati                                         

Bahujan Samaj Party

69.   

291 - Bidhuna

Vinay Shakya

Bahujan Samaj Party

70.   

214 - Mohammadabad

Alka Rai *                                           

19­-02-­2006 TO

 Bharatiya Janata Party

Krishnanand Rai**                           

(26-02-2002 TO 29-11-2005)

Bharatiya Janata Party

71.   

229 - Kolasala

Ajay Rai

Bharatiya Janata Party

72.   

137 - lkauna (SC)

Akshaiber Lal

Bharatiya Janata Party

73.   

270 - Bindki

Amar Jeet Singh"jansewak"

Bharatiya Janata Party

74.   

318 - Kalpi

Arun Kumar Meharotra

Bharatiya Janata Party

75.   

326 - Mainpuri

Ashok Singh Chauhan

Bharatiya Janata Party

76.   

317 - Urai

Babu Ram M.com

Bharatiya Janata Party

77.   

306 - Maudaha

Badshah Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

78.   

210 - Doaba

Bharat

Bharatiya Janata Party

79.   

176 -Maharaiganj (SC)

Chandra Kishor

Bharatiya Janata Party

80.   

135 - Bhinga

Chandramani Kant Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

81.   

337 - Fatehabad

Chhotelal Verma

Bharatiya Janata Party

82.   

161 - Khalilabad (SC)

Dawarika Prasad

Bharatiya Janata Party

83.   

330 - Soron

Devendra Pratap

Bharatiya Janata Party

84.   

353 -Sasni (SC)

Devki Nandan

Bharatiya Janata Party

85.   

32 - Aonla

Dharmpal Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

86.   

192 -Ghosi

Fagoo Chauhan

Bharatiya Janata Party

87.   

172 - Paniyara

Fateh Bahadur

Bharatiya Janata Party

88.   

73 -Shahabad

Ganga Bhakt Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

89.   

79 - Hadha

Ganga Bux Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

90.   

14 -Chandausi (SC)

Gulab Devi Smt.

Bharatiya Janata Party

91.   

177 -Shyamdeurwa

Gyanendra Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

92.   

102 - Pratapgarh

Hari Pratap Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

93.   

225 - Varanasi Cantonment

Harish Chand Srivastava (harish Ji)

Bharatiya Janata Party

94.   

395 - Kairana

Hukum Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

95.   

3 - Afzalgarh

Indra Dev Dr.

Bharatiya Janata Party

96.   

342 -Agra East

Jagan Prasad Garg

Bharatiya Janata Party

97.   

183 - Fazilnagar

JagdiSh Misra Balti Baba

Bharatiya Janata Party

98.   

158 - Bansi

Jay Pratap Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

99.   

133 - Nanpara

Jata Shankar Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

100.                       

260 -Allahabad South

Keshari Nath Tripathi

Bharatiya Janata Party

101.                       

266 - Kishunpur (SC)

Krishna Paswan Smt.

Bharatiya Janata Party

102.                       

6 - Bijnor

Kunwar Bhartander Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

103.                       

19 -Thakurdwara

Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar Alias Rakesh

Bharatiya Janata Party

104.                       

86 - Lucknow West

Lalji Tandon

Bharatiya Janata Party

105.                       

118 -Ayodhya

Laloo Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

106.                       

381 - Meerut

Laxmi Kant Vajpai Dr.

Bharatiya Janata Party

107.                       

368 -Bulandshahr

Mahendra Singh Yadav

Bharatiya Janata Party

108.                       

82 - Hasanganj (SC)

Mast Ram

Bharatiya Janata Party

109.                       

130 - Kaiserganj

Mukut Bihari Verma

Bharatiya Janata Party

110.                       

369 - Shikarpur (SC)

Munshi Lal Gautam

Bharatiya Janata Party

111.                       

259 -Allahabad North

Narendra Kumar Singh Gaur Dr.

Bharatiya Janata Party

112.                       

374 - Modinagar

Narendra Singh Sisodiya

Bharatiya Janata Party

113.                       

371 - Dadri

Nawab Singh Nagar

Bharatiya Janata Party

114.                       

109 - Sultanpur

Om Prakash Pandey

Bharatiya Janata Party

115.                       

247 - Chunar

Om Prakash Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

116.                       

310 -Mehroni

Pooran Singh Bundela

Bharatiya Janata Party

117.                       

314 - Mauranipur (SC)

Pragilal Ahirwar

Bharatiya Janata Party

118.                       

356 - Atrauli

*Premlata Devi  Smt.                            

 (16-10-2004 TO)

Bharatiya Janata Party

***Kalyan Singh                              

 (26-02-2004 TO 24-05-2004)

Bharatiya Janata Party

119.                       

276 - Kalyanpur

Prem Lata Katiyar

Bharatiya Janata Party

120.                       

379 - Sardhana

Prof. Ravindra Pundir

Bharatiya Janata Party

121.                       

103 - Birapur

Prof. Shivkant Ojha

Bharatiya Janata Party

122.                       

129 - Ramnagar

Raj Laxmi Verma Smt.

Bharatiya Janata Party

123.                       

128 - Fatehpur (SC)

Raj Rani Rawat Smt.

Bharatiya Janata Party

124.                       

336 - Bah

Raja Mahendra Aridaman Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

125.                       

123 - Dariyabad

Rajeev Kumar Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

126.                       

104 - Patti

Rajendra Pratap Singh Alias Moti Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

127.                       

36 - Bareilly City

Rajesh Agrawal

Bharatiya Janata Party

128.                       

364 - Debai

*Rajveer Singh                                    

(31-05-2002 TO )

Bharatiya Janata Party

***Kalyan Singh                               

(26-02-2002 TO 09-03-2002)

Rashtriya Kranti Party

129.                       

343 -Agra West (SC)

Ram Babu Harit Dr.

Bharatiya Janata Party

130.                       

207 - Chilkahar

Ram Ikabal Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

131.                       

294 - Chhibramau

Ram Prakash Tripathi

Bharatiya Janata Party

132.                       

150 - Captainganj

Ram Prasad Chaudhary

Bharatiya Janata Party

133.                       

142 -Sadullah Nagar

Ram Pratap Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

134.                       

180 - Hata (SC)

Ramapati Alies Ramakant

Bharatiya Janata Party

135.                       

273 - Generalganj

Salil Vishnoi

Bharatiya Janata Party

136.                       

17 - Moradabad

Sandeep Agarwal

Bharatiya Janata Party

137.                       

274 -Kanpur Cant

Satish Mahana

Bharatiya Janata Party

138.                       

380 - Meerut Cant

Satya Prakash Agarwal (Kailash Dairy Wale)

Bharatiya Janata Party

139.                       

223 - Chakia (SC)

Shiv Tapasya Paswan

Bharatiya Janata Party

140.                       

175 - Siswa

Shivendra Singh Urf Shiv Baboo

Bharatiya Janata Party

141.                       

226 -Varanasi South

Shyam Dew Rai Chaudhari (dada)

Bharatiya Janata Party

142.                       

346 -Goverdhan (SC)

Shyam Singh Aheria

Bharatiya Janata Party

143.                       

236 - Kerakat (SC)

Somaru Ram Saroj

Bharatiya Janata Party

144.                       

322 - Karhal

Sovran Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

145.                       

366 - Syana

Sunder Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

146.                       

238 -Jaunpur

Surendra Pratap Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

147.                       

88 –Lucknow Cantonment

Suresh Chandra Tiwari

Bharatiya Janata Party

148.                       

50 - Shahjahanpur

Suresh Kumar Khanna

Bharatiya Janata Party

149.                       

87 - Lucknow Central

Suresh Kumar Srivastava

Bharatiya Janata Party

150.                       

253 - Bara

Udai Bhan Karvaria

Bharatiya Janata Party

151.                       

85 -Lucknow East

Vidya Sagar Gupta

Bharatiya Janata Party

152.                       

44 - Puranpur

Vinod Tiwari Dr.

Bharatiya Janata Party

153.                       

251 - Meja (SC)

Ram Kripal

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

154.                       

354 -Sikandara Rao

Amar Singh Yadav S/o Sunder Singh

Independent

155.                       

296 - Farrukhabad

Bijai Singh

Independent

156.                       

10 -Hasanpur

Devendra Nagpal

Independent

157.                       

239 - Rari

Dhananjay Singh

Independent

158.                       

190 - Barhai

Durga Prasad Misra

Independent

159.                       

365 -Anupshahr

Hoshiyar Singh

Independent

160.                       

168 - Pipraich

Jitendra Kumar Jaiswal Urf Pappu Bhaiya

Independent

161.                       

83 - Malihabad (SC)

Kaushal Kishore

Independent

162.                       

98 -Kunda

Kunvar Raghuraj Pratap Singh

Independent

163.                       

384 - Khekra

Madan Bhaiya

Independent

164.                       

280 - Rajpur

Mahesh Chandra

Independent

165.                       

45 - Puwayan (SC)

Mithiesh Kumar

Independent

166.                       

204 - Mau

Mokhtar Ansari

Independent

167.                       

90 - Mohanlalganj (SC)

R.K. Chowdhary

Independent

168.                       

99 - Bihar (SC)

Ramnath

Independent

169.                       

35 - Bareilly Cant

Shahlim Islam

Independent

170.                       

275 -Govind Nagar

Ajay Kapoor

Indian National Congress

171.                       

105 - Amethi

*Amita Singh Smt.                             

 (13-05-2004 TO)

Indian National Congress

***Amita Singh                                    

 (26-02-2002 TO 03-02-2004)

Bharatiya Janata Party

172.                       

152 - Basti

Jagadambika Pal

Indian National Congress

173.                       

297 - Kaimganj

Luis Khursheed Smt.

Indian National Congress

174.                       

312 -Jhansi

*Pradeep Jain                                       

 (13-05-2004 TO   )

Indian National Congress

***Ramesh Kumar Sharma             

 (26-02-2002 TO 13-02-2004)

Bahujan Samaj Party

175.                       

347 - Mathura

Pradeep Mathur

Indian National Congress

176.                       

100 - Rampurkhas

Pramod Kumar

Indian National Congress

177.                       

198 - Phulpur

Ram Naresh Yadav

Indian National Congress

178.                       

107 - Jagdishpur (SC)

Ram Sewak

Indian National Congress

179.                       

181 - Padrauna

Ratan jeet Pratap Narayan Singh Kr.

Indian National Congress

180.                       

272 - Sisamau (SC)

Sanjeev Daryawadi

Indian National Congress

181.                       

256 - Pratappur

Shyam Surat Upadhya

Indian National Congress

182.                       

397 - Nakur

Sushil Chaudhary  Dr.

Indian National Congress

183.                       

47 -Tilhar

Virendra Pratap Singh "Munna"

Indian National, Congress

184.                       

357 - Aligarh

Vivek Bansal

Indian National Congress

185.                       

174 – Laxmipur

Amar Mani

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

186.                       

258 - Nawabganj

Ansar Ahmad

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

187.                       

40 - Baheri

*Ataulrahman                                        

 (31-05-2002 TO )

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

**Manzoor Ahmad                               

 (26-02-2002 TO 06-03-2002)

Samajwadi Party      

188.                       

33 - Sunha

Dharmendra Kumar Kashyap

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

189.                       

189 –Salempur

Smt. Fasiha Murad Lari Alias Gajala

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

190.                       

382 - Kharkhauda

Haji Yaqoob

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

191.                       

106 – Gauriganj

*Jang Bahadur Singh

(01-03-2003 TO )

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

**Noor Mohammad                            

( 26- 02-2002 TO 09-11-2002)

Indian National Congress

192.                       

188 - Bhatpar Rani

Kameshwar Upadhyay

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

193.                       

264 -Sirathu (SC)

Matesh Chandra Sonkar

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

194.                       

9 –Amroha

Mehboob Ali

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

195.                       

341 - Agra Cantonment

Mohammad Basheer

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

196.                       

265 –Khaga

Mohd. Shafir

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

197.                       

80 - Bhagwant Nagar

Natthu Singh

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

198.                       

149 – Harraiya

Raj Kishor Singh

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

199.                       

281 - Sarvankhera

Ram Swaroop Singh

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

200.                       

173 – Pharenda

Shyam Narain

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

201.                       

230 –Gangapur

Surendra Singh Patel

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

202.                       

393 - Charthawal (SC)

Uma Kiran Smt.

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

203.                       

28 – Badaun

Vimal Krishana Agarwal Urf Pappi

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

204.                       

243 - Machhlishahr

Vinod Kumar Singh

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

205.                       

290 –Bharthana

Vinod Kumar Yadav "kakka"

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

206.                       

228 - Chiraigaon

* Virendra Singh

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

**Ramjit Rajbhar                             

 (26-02-2002 TO 14-02-2003)

Samajwadi Party

207.                       

387 - Chhaprauli

Ajay Kumar Dr.

Rashtriya Lok Dal

208.                       

344 - Kheragurh

*Amar Singh Permar                          

(05-06-2005 TO)

Rashtriya Lok Dal

**Ramesh Kant Lawania                     

(26-02-2002 TO 03-02-2005)

Bharatiya Janata Party

209.                       

345 - Fatehpur Sikri

Chaudhary Babu Lal

Rashtriya Lok Dal

210.                       

339 - Etmadpur (SC)

Ganga Prasad Pushkar

Rashtriya Lok Dal

211.                       

385 -Baghpat

Kawkab Hameed Khan

Rashtriya Lok Dal

212.                       

394 - Baghra

*Parmjeet                                                

 (16-10-2004 TO)

Rashtriya Lok Dal

Smt. Anuradha Chaudhri                  

   (26-02-2002 TO )

Rashtriya Lok Dal

213.                       

350 - Gokul

Prem Singh

Rashtriya Lok Dal

214.                       

351 -Sadabad

Pratap Chaudhari

Rashtriya Lok Dal

215.                       

389 - Khatauli

Rajpal Singh Baliyan

Rashtriya Lok Dal

216.                       

383 - Siwalkhas (SC)

Ranveer Rana

Rashtriya Lok Dal

217.                       

386 - Barnawa

Samar Pal Singh

Rashtriya Lok Dal

218.                       

7 -Chandpur

Swami Omvesh

Rashtriya Lok Dal

219.                       

348 - Chhata

Tej Pal Singh

Rashtriya Lok Dal

220.                       

388 - Kandhla

Virendra Singh

Rashtriya Lok Dal

221.                       

390 -Jansath (SC)

Yashwant Singh

Rashtriya Lok Dal

222.                       

122 - Rudauli

Abbas Ali Zaidi Urf Rushdi Miyan

Samajwadi Party

223.                       

160 - Menhdawal

Abdul Kalam

Samajwadi Party

224.                       

159 - Khesraha

Aditya Vikram Singh (Bonku Singh)

Samajwadi Party

225.                       

196 - Nizamabad

Alambadi

Samajwadi Party

226.                       

162 – Haiser Bazar

*Algu Prasad                                      

 (05-05-2005 TO)

Samajwadi Party

***Sankhlal Manjhi                        

(26-02-2002 TO 05-02005)

Janta Dal (U)

227.                       

320 -Bhongaon

Alok Kumar Shakya

Samajwadi Party

228.                       

212 -Kopachit

Ambika Chaudhari

Samajwadi Party

229.                       

334 -Jalesar (SC)

Anar Singh Diwakar

Samajwadi Party

230.                       

111 -Chanda

Anil Kumar Pandey

Samajwadi Party

231.                       

333 - Nidhauli Kalan

Anil Kumar Singh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

232.                       

62 - Laharpur

Anil Kumar Verma

Samajwadi Party

233.                       

157 - Naugarh

Anil singh

Samajwadi Party

234.                       

153 - Ramnagar

Anoop Kumar Pandey

Samajwadi Party

235.                       

186 - Rudrapur

Anugrah Narain Alias Khokha Singh

Samajwadi Party

236.                       

141 - Utraula

Anwar Mahmood

Samajwadi Party

237.                       

279 - Bhognipur (SC)

Arun Kumari Smt.

Samajwadi Party

238.                       

131 - Fakharpur

Arun Veer Singh

Samajwadi Party

239.                       

277 - Sarsaul

Aruna Tomar Smt.

Samajwadi Party

240.                       

52 - Haiderabad

Arvind Giri

Samajwadi Party

241.                       

125 - Haidargarh

*Arvind Kumar Singh Alias Gope        

 (01-03-2003 TO )

Samajwadi Party

*** Shri Rajnath Singh                        

 (26-02-2002 TO 19-11-2002)

Bhartiya Janta Party

242.                       

97 -Salon (SC)

Asha Kishor Smt.

Samajwadi Party

243.                       

29 - Usehat

Ashish Yadav

Samajwadi Party

244.                       

72 - Pihani

Ashok Bajpai Dr.

Samajwadi Party

245.                       

27 - Bilsi (SC)

Ashutosh Maurya Urf Raju

Samajwadi Party

246.                       

121 -Sahawal(SC)

Awadhesh Prasad

Samajwadi Party

247.                       

335 - Firozabad

Azim Bhai

Samajwadi Party

248.                       

148 - Dixir (SC)

Babu Lal

Samajwadi Party

249.                       

146 - Katra Bazar

Baij Nath Dubey

Samajwadi Party

250.                       

203-Mohammadabad Gohna (SC)

Baijnath Paswan

Samajwadi Party

251.                       

197 - Atraulia

Balram Yadav

Samajwadi Party

252.                       

51 - Mohamdi (SC)

Banshi Dhar Raj

Samajwadi Party

253.                       

22 - Bilaspur

Beena Bhardwaj

Samajwadi Party

254.                       

37 - Nawabganj

Bhagwat Saran Gangwar

Samajwadi Party

255.                       

219 - Sadat (SC)

Biju Pat Nayak

Samajwadi Party

256.                       

184 - Kasya

Bramha Shankar Tripathi

Samajwadi Party

257.                       

108 - lssauli

Chandra Bhadra Singh

Samajwadi Party

258.                       

218 -Jakhania (SC)

Chhedi Ram

Samajwadi Party

259.                       

392 - Muzaffarnagar

Chitranjan Swarup

Samajwadi Party

260.                       

127 - Nawabganj

Chote Lal Yadav

Samajwadi Party

261.                       

233 -Bhadohi (SC)

Deenanath Bhaskar

Samajwadi Party

262.                       

95 - Sareni

Devendra Pratap Singh

Samajwadi Party

263.                       

132 - Mahsi

*Dilip Kumar Varma                           

(02-12-2003 TO )

Samajwadi Party

**Ali Bahadur                                      

(26-02-2002 TO16-08-2003)

Bahujan Samaj Party

264.                       

187 - Deoria

Dinanath Kushwaha

Samajwadi Party

265.                       

195 - Azamgarh

Durga Prasad Yadav

Samajwadi Party

266.                       

140 -Balrampur

Geeta Singh Smt.

Samajwadi Party

267.                       

323 - Shikohabad

Hari Om Yadav

Samajwadi Party

268.                       

12 - Sambhal

Iqbal Mahmood

Samajwadi Party

269.                       

403 - Muzaffarabad

Jagdish Singh Rana

Samajwadi Party

270.                       

240 -Shahganj (SC)

Jagdish Sonkar

Samajwadi Party

271.                       

11 - Gangeshwari (SC)

Jagram Singh

Samajwadi Party

272.                       

295 - Kamalganj

Jamaluddin Siddiqui

Samajwadi Party

273.                       

216 -Zamania

Kailash

Samajwadi Party

274.                       

249 - Mirzapur

Kailash Chaurasiya

Samajwadi Party

275.                       

154 - Domariaganj

Kamal Yusuf Malik

Samajwadi Party

276.                       

170 - Maniram

Kamlesh Kumar Paswan

Samajwadi Party

277.                       

284 - Derapur

Kamlesh Kumar Pathak

Samajwadi Party

278.                       

23 -Shahabad (SC)

Kashi Ram

Samajwadi Party

279.                       

54 - Lakhimpur

Kaushal Kishor Dr.

Samajwadi Party

280.                       

261 – Allahabad (West)

* Khalid Azim Alias Ashraf                 

(05-06-2005 TO)

Samajwadi Party

***Atiq Ahmad                                    

(26-02-2002 TO 25-05-2004)

Apna Dal

*Raju Pal                                          

**(16-10-2004 TO 25-01-2005)

Bahujan Samaj Party

281.                       

396 -Thana Bhawan

Kiran Pal kashyap

Samajwadi Party

282.                       

367 - Agota

Kiran Pal Singh

Samajwadi Party

283.                       

242 - Garwara

Lalbahadur Yadav

Samajwadi Party

284.                       

376 - Garhmukteshwar

Madan Chouhan

Samajwadi Party

285.                       

269 -Jahanabad

Madan Gopal Varma

Samajwadi Party

286.                       

286 -Ajitmal (SC)

*Madan Singh Alias Santosh Kumar        

(13-05-2004 TO)

Samajwadi Party

***Madan Singh Alias Santosh Kumar (26-02-2002 TO 10-02-2004)

Bahujan Samaj Party

287.                       

58 - Behta

Mahendra Kumar Singh

Samajwadi Party

288.                       

288 - Etawah

Mahendra Singh Rajpoot

Samajwadi Party

289.                       

255 - Handia

Mahesh Narain Singh

Samajwadi Party

290.                       

331 - Kasganj

Manpal Singh

Samajwadi Party

291.                       

139 -Tulsipur

Mashood Khan

Samajwadi Party

292.                       

155 - ltwa

Mata Prasad Panday

Samajwadi Party

293.                       

338 -Tundla (SC)

Mohan Dev Shankhvar

Samajwadi Party

294.                       

21 - Rampur

Mohd. Azam Khan

Samajwadi Party

295.                       

15 - Kunderki

Mohd. Rizwan

Samajwadi Party

296.                       

2 - Dhampur

Mool Chand Chauhan

Samajwadi Party

297.                       

25 - Gunnaur

*Mulayam Singh Yadav                       

(24-01-2004 TO )

Samajwadi Party

***Ajit Kumar Urf Raju Yadav      

(26-02-2002 TO 15-12-2003)

Janta Dal (U)

298.                       

144 - Mujehna

*Nandita Shukla  Smt.                       

(16-10-2004 TO )

Samajwadi Party

**Ghanshyam Shukla                     

(26-02-2002 TO 26-04-2004)

Bharatiya Janata Party

299.                       

211 -Ballia

Narad Rai

Samajwadi Party

300.                       

298 - Mohammdabad

Narendra Singh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

301.                       

70 - Hardoi

Naresh Chandra Agrawal

Samajwadi Party

302.                       

65 - Misrikh

Om Prakash

Samajwadi Party

303.                       

215 - Dildarnagar

Om Prakash

Samajwadi Party

304.                       

26 - Sahaswan

Omkar Singh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

305.                       

182 -Seorahi

P.K. Rai Dr.

Samajwadi Party

306.                       

245 - Robertsganj (SC)

Parmeshwar Dayal

Samajwadi Party

307.                       

42 - Barkhera (SC)

Peetam Ram

Samajwadi Party

308.                       

378 - Hastinapur (SC)

Prabhu Dayal

Samajwadi Party

309.                       

221 -Dhanapur

Prabhu Narayan

Samajwadi Party

310.                       

31 - Dataganj

Prem Pal Singh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

311.                       

178 - Naurangia (SC)

Purnmasi Dehati

Samajwadi Party

312.                       

227 – Varanasi (North)

*Smt. Rabia  Kalam                               

(05-06-2005 TO)

Samajwadi Party

**Abdul Kalam                                

(26-02-2002 TO 05-01-2005)

Samajwadi Party

313.                       

63 - Sitapur

Radheshyam jaiswal

Samajwadi Party

314.                       

179 - Ramkola

Radhey Shyam Singh

Samajwadi Party

315.                       

101 - Gadwara

Raja Ram

Samajwadi Party

316.                       

84 - Mahona

Rajendra Prasad Yadav

Samajwadi Party

317.                       

220 -Saidpur

*Rajnath Yadav                                     

(16-10-2004 TO)

Samajwadi Party

***Kailash Nath Singh Yadav        

 (27-02-2002 TO 26-05-2004)

Bahujan Samaj Party

318.                       

126 - Masauli

Rakesh Kumar Verma

Samajwadi Party

319.                       

115 - Jalalpur

Rakesh Pandey

Samajwadi Party

320.                       

278 -Ghatampur

Rakesh Sachan

Samajwadi Party

321.                       

143 - Mankapur (SC)

Ram Bishun Azad

Samajwadi Party

322.                       

209 - Bansdih

Ram Govind Chaudhry

Samajwadi Party

323.                       

151 -Nagar East (SC)

Ram Karan Arya

Samajwadi Party

324.                       

224 - Mughalsarai

Ram Kishun

Samajwadi Party

325.                       

91 - Bachhrawan (SC)

Ram Lal Akela

Samajwadi Party

326.                       

124 - Siddhaur (SC)

*Ram Magan                                        

 (16-10-2004 TO)

Samajwadi Party

***Kamla Prasad Rawat                

(26-02-2002 TO 26-05-2004)

Bahujan Samaj Party

327.                       

59 - Biswan

Ram Pal Yadav

Samajwadi Party

328.                       

120 -Milkipur

*Ramchandra Yadav                               

(16-10-2004 TO)

Samajwadi Party

Anand Sen

Samajwadi Party

329.                       

327 -Aliganj

Rameshwer Singh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

330.                       

166- Kauriram

Ram Bhuwal Nishad

Samajwadi Party

331.                       

324 -Jasrana

Ramvir Singh

Samajwadi Party

332.                       

41 - Pilibhit

Riaz Ahmad

Samajwadi Party

333.                       

321 - Kishni (SC)

Ms. Sandhya Katheriya

Samajwadi Party

334.                       

402 -Saharanpur

Sanjay Garg

Samajwadi Party

335.                       

134 - Charda (SC)

Shabbir

Samajwadi Party

336.                       

234 - Barsathi

Shachindra Nath Tripathi

Samajwadi Party

337.                       

377 - Kithore

Shahid Manzoor

Samajwadi Party

338.                       

185 - Gauri Bazar

Shakir Ali

Samajwadi Party

339.                       

206 - Siar

Sharada Nand Anchal

Samajwadi Party

340.                       

167 -Mundera Bazar

Sharadadevi Smt.

Samajwadi Party

341.                       

48 -Jalalabad

Sharadveer Singh

Samajwadi Party

342.                       

332 - Etah

Shishu Pal Singh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

343.                       

283 - Bilhaur (SC)

Shiv Kumar Beria

Samajwadi Party

344.                       

289 -Jaswantnagar

Shiv Pal Singh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

345.                       

138 - Gaisari

Shiv Pratap Alias Dr. Shiv Pratap Yadav

Samajwadi Party

346.                       

235 - Mariahu

*Shrdha Yadav  Smt.                         

(16-10-2004 TO)

Samajwadi Party

***Paras Nath Yadav                         

(26-02-2002 TO 25-05-2004)

Samajwadi Party

347.                       

61 -Sidhauli (SC)

Shyam Lal Rawat

Samajwadi Party

348.                       

69 -Ahirori (SC)

*Shyam Prakash                                  

 (16-10-2004 TO)

Samajwadi Party

***Smt. Usha Verma                           

(26-02-2002 TO 25-05-2004)

Samajwadi Party

349.                       

309 - Mahoba

Siddha Gopal Sahu

Samajwadi Party

350.                       

119 -Bikapur

Sita Ram Nishad

Samajwadi Party

351.                       

34 - Faridpur (SC)

Siyaram Sagar Dr.

Samajwadi Party

352.                       

287 - Lakhana (SC)

Sukhdevi Verma

Samajwadi Party

353.                       

39 - Kawar

Sultan Beg

Samajwadi Party

354.                       

329 -Sakeet

Suraj Singh Shakya

Samajwadi Party

355.                       

372 -Ghaziabad

*Surendra Kumar Munni                        

 (16-10-2004 TO)

Samajwadi Party

356.                       

81 - Purwa

Udai Raj Yadav

Samajwadi Party

357.                       

252 - Karchana

*Ujjwal Raman  Singh                            

 (09-11-2004 TO)

Samajwadi Party

***Kr Rewati Raman Singh Alias Maniji  (26-02-2002 TO 26-05-2004)

Samajwadi Party

358.                       

136 - Bahraich

Vaqar Ahmad Shah Dr

Samajwadi Party

359.                       

254 -Jhusi

Smt. Vijama Yadav

Samajwadi Party

360.                       

293 - Umardha

Vijay Bahadur Pal

Samajwadi Party

361.                       

232 -Gyanpur

Vijay Kumar Mishra

Samajwadi Party

362.                       

244 - Dudhi (SC)

Vijay Singh

Samajwadi Party

363.                       

401 - Harora (SC)

*Vimla Rakesh  Smt.                           

(02-12-2003 TO )

Samajwadi Party

364.                       

145 - Gonda

Vinod Kumar Alias Pandit Singh

Samajwadi Party

365.                       

38 - Bhojipura

Virendra Singh Gangwar

Samajwadi Party

366.                       

355 - Gangiri

Vireshwar

Samajwadi Party

367.                       

302 - Tindwari

Vishambhar Prasad Nishad

Samajwadi Party

368.                       

74 - Bilgram

Vishram Singh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

369.                       

194 -Gopalpur

Waseem Ahmad

Samajwadi Party

370.                       

57 - Dhaurehra

Yashpal Chaudhary

Samajwadi Party

371.                       

24 - Bisauli

Yogendra Kumar

Samajwadi Party

372.                       

208 - Sikandarpur

Ziauddin Rizvi

Samajwadi Party

373.                       

71 – Bawan (SC)

Anil Kumar Varma

Un-Attached

374.                       

60 – Mahmoodabad

Narendra Singh Varma

Un-Attached

375.                       

316 - Konch

Dayashankar Varma

Un-Attached

376.                       

92 – Tiloi

Mayankeshwar Sharan Singh

Un-Attached

377.                       

46 - Ngohi

Kovid Kumar

Un-Attached

378.                       

18 - Moradabad Rural

Shamimul Haq

Un-Attached

379.                       

165 - Chillupar

Harishanker Tiwari

Uttar Pradesh Lok Tantrik Congress

380.                       

349 - Mat

Shyam Sunder Sharma

Uttar Pradesh Lok Tantrik Congress

381.                       

Lucknow

Peeter Paintham

Nominated

382.                       

94 - Sataon

Surendra Vikram Singh *******

 

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

383.                       

325 - Ghiror

Jayavir Singh *******

 

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

384.                       

164 - Dhuriapar

Jay Prakash Yadav*******

 

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

385.                       

20 – Swartanda

Nawab Kazim Ali Khan*******

 

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

386.                       

1 – Seohara

Qutubudeen Ansari *******

 

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

387.                       

241 – Khutahan

Shailendra Yadav "Lalai" *******

 

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

388.                       

311 –Lalitpur

Virendra Singh Bund Bhagatraja *******

 

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

389.                       

147 - Colonelganj

Yogesh Pratap Singh Alias Yogesh Bhaiya *******

 

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

390.                       

328 – Patiyali

Rajendra Singh Chauhan *******

 

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

391.                       

400 –Deoband

Rajendra Singh Rana *******

 

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

392.                       

373 -. Muradnagar

Raj Pal Tyagi *******

 

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

393.                       

319 - Madhogarh

Brajendra Pratap Singh Kunwar *******

 

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

394.                       

156 - Shohratgarh

Dinesh Singh *******

 

Loktantrik Bahujan Dal

395.                       

5 - Nazibabad (SC

Vacant

 

Ram Swroop Singh **

(26-02-2002 To 15-08-2006)

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

396.                       

308 - Charkhari (SC)

Vacant

 

Ambesh Kumari Smt.

(26-02-2002 To 12-03-2007)

Samajwadi Party

397.                       

375 - Hapur (SC)

Dharm Pal Singh *****

(26-02-2002 To 10-06-2006)

 

Bahujan Samaj Party

398.                       

285 - Auraiya

Ram Ji Shukla *****

(26-02-2002 To 10-06-2006)

 

Bahujan Samaj Party

399.                       

66 - Machhrehta (SC)

Ram Krishana *****

(26-02-2002 To 10-06-2006)

 

Bahujan Samaj Party

400.                       

271 - Aryanagar

Vacant

 

Haji Mushtaq Solanki **                   

(26-02-2002 TO 02-06-2006)

Samajwadi Party

401.                       

292 - Kannauj (SC)

Kalyan Singh Dohare ******

(26-02-2002 To 19-08-2006)

 

Samajwadi Party

402.                       

4 - Nagina (SC)

Omvati Devi Smt. ******

(26-02-2002 To 19-08-2006)

 

Samajwadi Party

403.                       

313 -Babina (SC)

Ratan Lal Ahirwar ******

(26-02-2002 To 19-08-2006)

 

Samajwadi Party

404.                       

77 - Safipur (SC)

SundarLal ******

(26-02-2002 To 19-08-2006)

 

Samajwadi Party

 

Note -*  Elected in Mid-Term Election. ** Seat Vacant Due to Death.  ***Seat Vacant Due to Resignation. **** Disqualified under article 192 (1) of the Constitution on 28 January, 2005, ***** Seat Vacant but conditionaly reinstated by the Honble Supreme Court’s interim Order dated 28¹08¹2006 for the S.L.P. No. 10497À2006 and S.L.P. No. 10498À2006, ****** Seat Vacant but conditionally reinstated by the Hon’ble High Court of Allahabad, Lucknow Bench’s interim Order dated 27¹09¹2006 for the S.L.P. No. 6172 (MB)À2006 and S.L.P. No. 6173(MB)À2006, ******* Vacant – Disqualified by the Constitutional Bench of Hon’ble Supreme Court’s Order dated 14¹02¹2007 for the 13 M.L.A of U.P. Legislative Assembly.

| BACK | | HOME |