MINISTERS

 

NO.

NAME

TENURE

DESIGNATION

RAHMAAN, SRI ATAUR

03-10-2003 TO 02-07-2004

STATE MINISTER

RAI, SRI AJAI

04-02-2003 TO 29-08-2003

STATE MINISTER

RAI, SMT. KUSUM

06-09-2003 TO 03-02-2004

CABINET MINISTER

RAI, SRI NARAD

03-10-2003 TO 13-05 2007

STATE MINISTER

RAI, SRI JAGDISH NARYAN

03-05-2002 TO 29-08-2003

CABINET MINISTER

13-05-2007 TO

RAI, SRI JHARKHANDEY

06-04-1967 TO 02-12-1967

CABINET MINISTER

RAI, SRI KRASHNA NAND

26-02-1969 TO 17-02-1970

CABINET MINISTER

11-11-1970 TO 04-04-1971

RAI, SRI RAJESHWAR BALI

12-01-1924 TO 10-10-1928

CABINET MINISTER

RAI, SRI RAMAYAN

21-01-1976 TO 30-04-1977

STATE MINISTER

RAJ, SRI VANSHIDHAR

03-10-2003 TO 02-07-2004

STATE MINISTER

RAJ, SRI PARMANAND

17-05-1923 TO N.A

CABINET MINISTER

RAJBHAR, SRI HARI NARAYAN

27-10-1997 TO 12-11-1999

STATE MINISTER

17-11-1999 TO 28-10-2000

28-10-2000 TO 08-03-2002

RAJBHAR, SRI RAM ACHAL

26-06-1995 TO 18-10-1995

STATE MINISTER

27-03-1997 TO 21-09-1997

21-09-1997 TO 19-10-1997

11-10-2002 TO 04-02-2002

04-02-2002 TO 29-08-2003

13-05-2007 TO 23-05-2007

 23-05-2007 TO

CABINET MINISTER

RAJBHAR, SRI SUKHDEV

04-12-1993 TO 01-06-1995

STATE MINISTER

26-06-1995 TO 18-10-1995

CABINET MINISTER

21-03-1997 TO 21-09-1997

21-09-1997 TO 19-10-1997

03-05-2002 TO 29-08-2003

13-05-2007 TO 16-05-2007

RAJU, SRI AJEET KUMAR         

03-10-2003 TO 13-05 2007

STATE MINISTER

RAJVANSHI, SRI RAMPAL

27-10-1997 TO 12-11-1999

STATE MINISTER

12-11-1999 TO 28-10-2000

28-10-2000 TO 08-03-2002

RAMHET, SRI

13-05-2007 TO 02-05-2008

STATE MINISTER

 02-05-2008 TO

CABINET MINISTER

RAM, SRI DAULAT

20-12-1990 TO 24-06-1991

STATE MINISTER

16-08-1992 TO 06-12-1992

CABINET MINISTER

RAM, SRI DEV

08-11-1973 TO 05-03-1974

CABINET MINISTER

06-03-1979 TO 18-11-1979

RAMPAL, SRI

04-12-1993 TO 01-06-1995

STATE MINISTER

RAMPRAKASH, SRI

06-04-1967 TO 25-02-1968

DY. CHIEF MINISTER

23-06-1977 TO 11-02-1979

CABINET MINISTER

12-11-1999 TO 28-10-2000

CHIEF MINISTER

RANA, SRI RAJENDRA SINGH

03-10-2003 TO *

STATE MINISTER

RANA, SRI JAGDISH SINGH

03-10-2003 TO 13-05 2007

STATE MINISTER

RATHORE, SRI SHIV VAKSH SINGH

19-04-1970 TO 01-10-1970

DY. MINISTER

RATHORE, SMT.VIDYAWATI

26-02-1969 TO 23-11-1969

CABINET MINISTER

21-04-1970 TO 01-10-1970

RAWAT, SRI BACHI SINGH

18-08-1992 TO 06-12-1992

DY. MINISTER

RAWAT, SRI BAIJNATH

17-08-1991 TO 06-12-1992

DY. MINISTER

RAWAT, SRI CHANDR SINGH

14-03-1962 TO 01-10-1963

PARLIAMENTARY SECRETARY

RAWAT, SRI HARAKH SINGH

19-07-1991 TO 06-12-1992

STATE MINISTER

RAWAT, SRI JAGAN PRASAD

17-04-1946 TO 19-05-1950

PARLIAMENTARY SECRETARY

19-05-1950 TO 20-05-1952

07-07-1952 TO 27-12-1954

DY. MINISTER

28-12-1954 TO 10-04-1957

14-10-1963 TO 13-03-1967

CABINET MINISTER

19-04-1970 TO 01-10-1970

RAWAT, KAMALA PRASAD

04-02-2003 TO 29-08-2003

STATE MINISTER

RAWAT, SRI SANT BAKSH

20-12-1990 TO 24-06-1991

STATE MINISTER

04-12-1993 TO 03-06-1995

RAWAT, SRI SHARDA PRASAD

04-07-1977 TO 02-05-1978

DY. MINISTER

02-05-1978 TO 28-02-1979

STATE MINISTER

RAWAT, SRI SHYAM LAL

03-10-2003 TO 02-07-2004

STATE MINISTER

RICHARIA, SRI OM PRAKASH

17-08-1981 TO 19-07-1982

DY. MINISTER

13-03-1985 TO 24-09-1985

STATE MINISTER

25-09-1985 TO 24-06-1988

31-07-1988 TO 05-12-1989

RIZVI, SRI AIZAZ

24-06-1991 TO 06-12-1992

CABINET MINISTER

27-03-1997 TO 21-09-1997

21-09-1997 TO 11-09-1998

RIZVI, DR. AMMAR

16-02-1975 TO 29-11-1975

CABINET MINISTER

21-01-1976 TO 30-04-1977

09-06-1980 TO 19-07-1982

19-07-1982 TO 02-08-1984

26-08-1986 TO 24-06-1988

25-06-1988 TO 05-12-1989

28-09-2001 TO 08-03-2002

DY.SPEAKER

RIZVI, DR. SHEEMA

17-11-1999 TO 28-10-2000

STATE MINISTER

28-10-2000 TO 08-03-2002

03-05-2002 TO 29-08-2003

ROHATAGI, DR. JAWAHAR LAL

10-04-1957 TO 10-11-1958

DY. MINISTER

07-12-1960 TO 24-07-1961

24-07-1961 TO 14-03-1962

STATE MINISTER

ROHTAGI, SMT. SUSHILA

12-05-1988 TO 24-06-1988

CABINET MINISTER

25-06-1988 TO 05-12-1989

ROOP RAM, SRI

07-02-1984 TO 02-08-1984

STATE MINISTER

* According to the Notification No. 1/2/1/2003-C.X.(1)T.C. dated 28 February, 2007 "the following Ministers, State Ministers (Independent Charge) and State Ministers are no more Ministers of the Cabinet in reference of the letter dated 24 February, 2007 of Governor of U.P. in the light of the Supreme Court's Judgement dated 14 February, 2007 in the S.L.P. No. 765/2007 Rajendra Singh Rana & others V/s Swami Prasad Maurya."

| BACK || HOME |