MINISTERS

 

NO.

NAME

TENURE

DESIGNATION

AACHARYA, SRI LAKSHMI RAMAN

28-12-1954 TO 10-04-1957

DY. MINISTER

10-04-1957 TO 17-11-1958
17-11-1958 TO 06-12-1960 STATE MINISTER
14-03-1967 TO 04-04-1967 CABINET MINISTER

 

20-02-1969 TO 17-02-1970

11-11-1970 TO 27-03-1971

AARYA, RAM KARAN

03-10-2003 TO 02-07-2004

STATE MINISTER

ABBASI, SRI KAZI JALIL

21-05-1971 TO 12-06-1973

STATE MINISTER

08-11-1973 TO 05-03-1974

ADVOCATE, SRI GAURI SHANKAR

13-03-1985 TO 24-09-1985

STATE MINISTER

25-09-1985 TO 24-06-1988

31-07-1988 TO 05-12-1989

AGARWAL, SRI JAGDISH SHARAN

07-03-1967 TO 16-06-1969

SPEAKER L. A.

16-02-1975 TO 29-11-1975

CABINET MINISTER

AGRAWAL, SRI KALI CHARAN

11-06-1959 TO 06-12-1960

DY. MINISTER

AGRAWAL, SRI NARESH

27-10-1997 TO 12-11-1999

CABINET MINISTER

12-11-1999 TO 28-10-2000

28-10-2000 TO 10-08-2001

03-10-2003 TO 13-05 2007

AGRAWAL, RAJESH

03-05-2002 TO 29-08-2003

CABINET MINISTER

AGRAWAL, SRI SATYA PRAKASH

04-07-1977 TO 02-05-1978

DY. MINISTER

02-05-1978 TO 11-02-1979

STATE MINISTER

AGARWAL, SMT. TARA

14-03-1962 TO 01-10-1963

PARLIAMENTARY SECRETARY

15-10-1963 TO 13-03-1967

AGRAWAL, VIMAL KRISHNA

03-10-2003 TO 02-07-2004

STATE MINISTER

AGNIHOTRI, SRI DEVI CHARAN

08-01-1968 TO 25-02-1968

PARLIAMENTARY SECRETARY

AHIRWAR, SRI RATAN LAL 13-05-2007 TO 1-12-2011 STATE MINISTER

AHMAD, SRI ANSAAR

04-02-2003 TO 29-08-2003

STATE MINISTER

03-10-2003 TO 02-07-2004

AHMED, SRI ANWAR

18-02-1970 TO 01-10-1970

CABINET MINISTER

11-11-1970 TO 27-03-1971

AHMED, DR. MASOOD

04-12-1993 TO 20-06-1994

CABINET MINISTER

AHMAD, DR. MERAJUDDIN 05-03-2006 TO 03-09-2006 CABINET MINISTER

AHMAD, SRI MUID

31-07-1988 TO 05-12-1989

STATE MINISTER

AHMED, SRI MOHAMMAD ASRAR

06-04-1967 TO 25-02-1968

DY. MINISTER

19-04-1970 TO 01-10-1970

11-11-1970 TO 04-04-1971

STATE MINISTER

AHMAD, SRI VAHID

20-07-1946 TO 20-05-1950

PARLIAMENTARY SECRETARY

19-05-1950 TO 20-05-1952

AKIKURRAHAMAN, SRI

04-02-2003 TO 29-08-2003

STATE MINISTER

ALAM, SRI SHAMIM

06-04-1967 TO 25-02-1968

DY. MINISTER

ALI, KUNWAR ASHRAF

21-05-1971 TO 12-06-1973

STATE MINISTER

ALI, SRI MAHBOOB

03-10-2003 TO 20-02-2006

STATE MINISTER

ALI, SRI RAJA GAJNAFAR

27-10-1997 TO 12-11-1999

STATE MINISTER

12-11-1999 TO 28-10-2000

STATE MINISTER

28-10-2001 TO 08-03-2002

ALI, SRI SHAKIR

21-06-1994 TO 01-06-1995

CABINET MINISTER

03-10-2003 TO 13-05 2007

AMMAL, KM. SARASWATI

10-08-1984 TO 10-03-1985

DY. MINISTER

21-01-1986 TO 24-06-1988

STATE MINISTER

ANCHAL, SRI SHARDA NAND

20-12-1990 TO 24-06-1991

STATE MINISTER

04-12-1993 TO 03-06-1995

03-10-2003 TO 13-05 2007

ANEES, SRI MUKHTAR

04-07-1977 TO 30-05-1978

DY. MINISTER

30-05-1978 TO 28-02-1979

STATE MINISTER

01-07-1979 TO 17-02-1980

05-12-1989 TO 10-11-1990

CABINET MINISTER

ANSARI, SRI ABID ALI

19-04-1970 TO 01-10-1970

DY. MINISTER

21-05-1971 TO 12-06-1973

04-07-1977 TO 28-02-1979

CABINET MINISTER

06-03-1979 TO 18-11-1979

ANSARI, SRI BUNIYAD HUSAIN

27-03-1997 TO 21-09-1997

STATE MINISTER

21-09-1997 TO 19-10-1997

ANSARI, SRI KUTUBUDDEEN

03-10-2003 TO 02-07-2004

STATE MINISTER

ANSARI, SRI ISHTIYAQ

26-06-1995 TO 18-10-1995

STATE MINISTER

ANSARI, SRI MOHAMMAD AMEEN

09-06-1980 TO 19-07-1982

STATE MINISTER

19-07-1982 TO 02-08-1984

10-08-1984 TO 10-03-1985

ANSARI, SRI MOHAMMAD SULEMAN

12-08-1937 TO 02-11-1939

PARLIAMENTARY SECRETARY

ANSARI, SRI NISAR AHMAD

21-01-1986 TO 24-06-1988

STATE MINISTER

ANSARI, SRI SAFIURREHMAN

13-03-1985 TO 24-09-1985

STATE MINISTER

ANSARI, SRI SAHJIL ISLAM

13-05-2007 TO 29-12-2011 STATE MINISTER

ARON, SRI PRAVEEN SINGH

26-06-1995 TO 18-10-1995

STATE MINISTER

ARYA, SRI BALDEO SINGH

10-07-1952 TO 27-12-1954

PARLIAMENTARY SECRETARY

28-12-1954 TO 10-04-1957

10-04-1957 TO 17-11-1958

17-11-1958 TO 06-12-1960

DY. MINISTER

22-03-1962 TO 26-08-1963

14-10-1965 TO 13-03-1967

19-04-1970 TO 01-10-1970

CABINET MINISTER

21-05-1971 TO 12-06-1973

08-11-1973 TO 05-03-1974

05-03-1974 TO 29-11-1975

21-01-1976 TO 30-04-1977

19-07-1982 TO 02-08-1984

10-08-1984 TO 10-03-1985

13-03-1985 TO 24-09-1985

25-09-1985 TO 24-06-1988

25-06-1988 TO 05-12-1989

ARYA, SRI BEHARI LAL

27-10-1997 TO 12-11-1999

STATE MINISTER

12-11-1999 TO 28-10-2000

28-10-2000 TO 23-01-2002

ARYA, SRI KRIPA SHANKAR

20-12-1990 TO 24-06-1991

STATE MINISTER

ARYA, SRI RAM KARAN

20-12-1990 TO 24-06-1991

DY. MINISTER

03-10-2003 TO 02-07-2004

STATE MINISTER

ATIQURRAHMAN, SRI

26-02-1969 TO 20-11-1969

CABINET MINISTER

19-04-1970 TO 01-10-1970

AWASTHI, SRI BENI SINGH

19-04-1970 to 01-10-1970

CABINET MINISTER

21-05-1971 to 12-06-1973

AZIZURRAHMAN, SRI

08-11-1973 TO 05-03-1974

STATE MINISTER

21-01-1976 TO 30-04-1977

10-08-1984 TO 10-03-1985

CABINET MINISTER

 

| BACK || HOME |