A-  A  A+ ENGLISH
Vidhan Sabha
उत्तर प्रदेश विधान सभा के उपाध्यक्ष
क्रम संख्या        उपाध्यक्ष         कार्यकाल
1 श्री अब्दुल हकीम 31-07-1937 से 28-10-1939
2 श्री नफीसुल हसन 29-07-1946 से 21-12-1950
3 श्रीहरगोविंद पन्त 02-01-1951 से 09-04-1957
4 श्री रामनारायण त्रिपाठी 27-04-1957 से 06-03-1962
5 श्री होती लाल अग्रवाल 16-04-1962 से 14-02-1967
6 श्री श्रीपति मिश्र 19-06-1967 से 14-04-1968
7 श्री वासुदेव 25-03-1969 से 04-03-1974
8 श्री शिवनाथ सिंह कुशवाहा 21-02-1975 से 30-04-1977
9 श्री जगन्नाथ प्रसाद 13-05-1978 से 17-02-1980
10 श्री यादवेन्द्र सिंह उर्फ लल्लनजी 05-09-1980 से 14-12-1982
11 श्री हुकुम सिंह 14-09-1984 से 10-03-1985
12 श्री त्रिलोक चन्द्र 05-09-1985 से 29-11-1989
13 श्री सुरेन्द्र सिंह चौहान 07-03-1990 से 04-04-1991
14 श्री राम आसरे वर्मा 28-02-1992 से 06-12-1992
15 डा० अम्मार रिजवी 28-09-2001 से 20-01-2002
16 डा० वकार अहमद शाह 14-11-2003 से 26-07-2004
17 श्री राजेश अग्रवाल 30-07-2004 से 13-05-2007
 
 
 
   
This Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre.Contents are provided and updated by Vidhan Sabha Secretariat.
Best viewed with Internet Explorer 10.0.0 and Mozilla Firefox 17.0.0 and above 1024x768 resolution