A-  A  A+ हिन्दी में
Vidhan Sabha
Bullet Governor
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Speaker
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Deputy Speaker
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Chief Minister
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Council of Ministers
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Leader of Opposition
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Parliamentary Affairs Minister
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Principal Secretary
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Organization of Secretariat
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Constitution and Dissolution of Legislative Assembly
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet President's Rule
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Dates of Budget Presentation
Image for Line
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Reserved Seat
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Library
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Downloads
Image for Line
All Hon'ble Speakers
S.No        HON'BLE SPEAKERS         TENURE
1 SHRI PURUSHOTTAM DAS TANDON 31-07-1937 TO 10 -08-1950
2 SHRI NAFISUL HASAN 21-12-1950 TO 19-05-1952
3 SHRI ATMARAM GOVIND KHER 20-05-1952 TO 10-04-1957
4 SHRI ATMARAM GOVIND KHER 10-04-1957 TO 26-03-1962
5 SHRI MADAN MOHAN VARMA 26-03-1962 TO 16-03-1967
6 SHRI JAGDISH SARAN AGARWAL 17-03-1967 TO 16-03-1969
7 SHRI ATMARAM GOVIND KHER 17-03-1969 TO 18-03-1974
8 SHRI VASUDEV SINGH 18-03-1974 TO 12-07-1977
9 SHRI BANARASI DAS 12-07-1977 TO 26-02-1979
10 SHRI SHRIPATI MISHRA 07-07-1980 TO 18-07-1982
11 SHRI DHARAM SINGH 25-08-1982 TO 15-03-1985
12 SHRI NIYAZ HASAN 15-03-1985 TO 09-01-1990
13 SHRI HARIKRISHAN 09-01-1990 TO 30-07-1991
14 SHRI KESHARI NATH TRIPATHI 30-07-1991 TO 15-12-1993
15 SHRI DHANIRAM VERMA 15-12-1993 TO 20-06-1995
16 SHRI BARKHURAM VERMA 18-07-1995 TO 26-03-1997
17 SHRI KESHARI NATH TRIPATHI 27-03-1997 TO 14-05-2002
18 SHRI KESHARI NATH TRIPATHI 14-05-2002 TO 19-05-2004
19 SHRI MATA PRASAD PANDEY 26-07-2004 TO 18-05-2007
20 SUKHADEO SHRI SUKHADEO RAJBHAR 18-05-2007 TO 13-04-2012
21 SHRI MATA PRASAD PANDEY 13-04-2012 TO 30-03-2017
22 SHRI HRIDAY NARAYAN DIKSHIT 30-03-2017 Till date
 
 
Acting Speakers
S.No        ACTING SPEAKERS         PERIOD
1 SHRI JAGANNATH PRASAD 27-02-1979 TO 17-02-1980
2 SHRI YAADVENDRA SINGH 19-07-1982 TO 24-08-1982
3 SHRI BARKHURAM VERMA 20-06-1995 TO 17-07-1995
4 SHRI VIQAR AHMAD SHAH 19-05-2004 TO 26-07-2004
 
 
Home | About Us | Rules | Members | Photo Gallery | Agenda | Proceedings | Committees |   RTI   | Contact Us
This Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre. Contents are provided and updated by Vidhan Sabha Secretariat.
Best viewed with Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2 and above 1024x768 resolution