A-  A  A+ हिन्दी में
Vidhan Sabha
Bullet Governor
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Speaker
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Deputy Speaker
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Chief Minister
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Council of Ministers
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Leader of Opposition
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Parliamentary Affairs Minister
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Principal Secretary
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Organization of Secretariat
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Constitution and Dissolution of Legislative Assembly
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet President's Rule
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Dates of Budget Presentation
Image for Line
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Reserved Seat
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Library
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Downloads
Image for Line
Seventeenth Legislative Assembly
Women Members
NAME CONSTITUENCY & No.
Bhartiya Janta Party (36)
1. Smt. Suchi 22 - Bijnor
2. Smt. Kamlesh Saini 23 - Chandpur
3. Smt. Gulab Devi 31 - Chandausi (SC)
4. Smt. Rajbala 38 - Milak (SC)  
5. Dr. (Ms.) Manju Shiwach 57 - Modi Nagar
6. Smt. Bimla Singh Solanki 64 - Sikandrabad  
7. Dr. (Ms.) Anita Lodhi Rajput 68 - Debai
8. Smt. Hemlata Diwakar 90 - Agra Rural (SC)
9. Smt. Rani Pakshalika Singh 94 - Bah
10. Smt. Manju Tyagi   140 - Srinagar (SC)
11. Smt. Rajani Tiwari 155 - Shahabad
12. Smt. Jai Devi 168 - Malihabad (SC)
13. Smt. Swati Singh 170 - Sarojini Nagar
14. Prof. (Smt.) Rita Bahuguna Joshi 175 - Lucknow Cantt.
15. Smt. Garima Singh 186 - Amethi
16. Smt. Archana Pandey 196 - Chhibramau
17. Smt. Sarita Bhadauria 200 - Etawah
18. Smt. Savitri Katheria 201 - Bharthana (SC)
19. Smt. Nirmala Sankhwar 205 - Rasulabad (SC)
20. Smt. Pratibha Shukla 206 - Akbarpur-Rania
21. Smt Nilima Katiyar 211 - Kalyanpur
22. Smt. Kamal Rani 218 - Ghatampur (SC)
23. Smt. Manisha Anuragi 229 - Rath (SC)
24. Smt. Krishna Paswan 243 - Khaga (SC)
25. Smt. Neelam Karwariya 259 - Meja
26. Smt. Shobha Singh Chauhan 274 - Bikapur
27. Smt. Sanju Devi 278 - Tanda
28. Smt. Aneeta 279 - Alapur (SC)
29. Smt. Madhuri Verma 283 - Nanpara
30. Smt. Anupama Jaiswal 286 - Bahraich
31. Smt. Sangeeta Yadav 326 - Chauri-Chaura
32. Smt. Sangeeta 375 - Ghazipur
33. Smt. Alka Rai 378 - Mohammadabad
34. Smt. Sunita 379 - Zamania
35. Smt. Sadhana Singh 380 - Mughalsarai
36. Smt. Shuchismita Maurya 397 - Majhawan
Samajwadi Party (01)
37. Smt. Pinky Yadav 32 - Asmoli
Bahujan Samaj Party (02)
38. Smt. Bandana Singh 345 - Sagri
39. Smt. Sushma Patel 368 - Mungra Badshahpur
Indian National Congress Party (02)
40. Ms. Aditi Singh 180 - Rae-Bareli
41. Smt. Aradhana Misra 'Mona' 244 - Rampur Khas
Apna Dal (Sone Lal) (01)
42. Smt. Leena Tiwari 370 - Mariyahu
Home | About Us | Rules | Members | Photo Gallery | Agenda | Proceedings | Committees |   RTI   | Contact Us
This Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre. Contents are provided and updated by Vidhan Sabha Secretariat.
Best viewed with Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2 and above 1024x768 resolution