DY.SPEAKERS OF U.P.LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

 

 

DY.SPEAKERS

TENURE

SHRI ABDUL HAKIM

31-07-1937 TO 28-10-1939

SHRI NAFISUL HASAN

29-07-1946 TO 21-12-1950

SHRI HARGOVIND PANT

02-01-1951 TO 09-04-1957

SHRI RAMNARAYAN TRIPATHI

27-04-1957 TO 06-03-1962

SHRI HOTI LAL AGRAWAL

16-04-1962 TO 14-02-1967

SHRI SHRIPATI MISHRA

19-06-1967 TO 14-04-1968

SHRI VASUDEV SINGH

25-03-1969 TO 04-03-1974

SHRI SHIVNATH SINGH KUSHWAHA

21-02-1975 TO 30-04-1977

SHRI JAGANNATH PRASAD

13-05-1978 TO 17-02-1980

SHRI YADVENDRA SINGH

05-09-1980 TO 14-12-1982

SHRI HUKUM SINGH

14-09-1984 TO 10-03-1985

SHRI TRILOK CHANDRA

05-09-1985 TO 29-11-1989

SHRI SURENDRA SINGH CHOUHAN

07-03-1990 TO 04-04-1991

SHRI RAM ASREY VARMA

28-02-1992 TO 06-12-1992

DR. AMMAR RIZVI

28-09-2001 TO 20-01-2002

DR. VIQAR AHMED SHAH

14-11-2003 TO 26-07-2004

SHRI RAJESH AGRAWAL

30-07-2004  TO 13-05-2007

 

 

| BACK || HOME ||NEXT|


 | GOVERNORS | | CHIEF MINISTERS | | SPEAKERS | | DY.SPEAKERS |  |ACTING SPEAKERS| | LEADERS OF OPPOSITION, LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY| | CHAIRMEN LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL | | DY.CHAIRMEN LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL | | PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS MINISTERS | | SECRETARIES / PRINCIPAL SECRETARIES, LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY | | DATE OF BUDGET SPEECHES | | PRESIDENT'S RULE | | MINISTRY (1921-2012) | | 16TH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY | | SHRI AKHILESH YADAV MINISTRY | | U. P. HISTORICAL SKETCH | | RULES OF PROCEDURE AND CONDUCT OF BUSINESS OF THE U. P. LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY, 1958 | | TENTH SCHEDULE: IMPORTANT CASES & REFERENCES | | CONSTITUTION & DISSOLUTION | | WHO'S WHO | | CONTACT US |